2016 Volleyball Schedule

Overall 20-13
Pct. .606
Conf. 6-10
Pct. .375
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-4
Away 3-7
Neutral 10-2
Matches 33
Kills per set 11.12
Hitting % .171
Assists per set 9.53
Blocks per set 2.48
Service Aces per set 1.99
Digs per set 18.09
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Aug. 13 League scrimmage # Preseason 9:00 AM
Aug. 18 Northwestern Oklahoma State University # scrimmage 4:00 PM
Aug. 24 at Garden City * L, 3-0 Final
Aug. 26 vs. Otero Junior College @ Lamar, CO L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Frank Phillips College @ Lamar CC Lamar Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Aug. 27 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Lamar CC Lamar Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Lamar Community College @ Lamar CC Lamar Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Aug. 29 Friends JV W, 3-0 Final
Aug. 31 at Cloud County * L, 3-2 Final
Sep. 02 at Seward County * Liberal, Kansas L, 3-1 Final
Sep. 07 at Barton * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 09 at Colby * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 12 Friends JV W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 16 at Dodge City * Dodge City Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Independence @ Dodge City W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 17 vs. Labette @ Dodge City Dodge City Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cedar Valley College @ Dodge City Dodge City Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 21 at Hutchinson * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 24 vs. Eastfield College @ Seminole, OK Seminole Triangular W, 3-0 Final
  at Seminole State College Seminole Triangular W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 28 at Pratt * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 01 Cloud County * Benton, KS (Circle Middle School) W, 3-1 Final
Oct. 05 Seward County * Towanda, Kansas-Circle HS L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 07 Barton * L, 3-2 Final
Oct. 12 Garden City * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 14 vs. Lake Land College @ MAC W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Mineral Area College @ MAC MAC Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Oct. 15 vs. McKendree College @ MAC MAC Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rend Lake College @ MAC W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 17 Colby * W, 3-1 Final
Oct. 19 Dodge City * L, 3-2 Final
Oct. 21 Hutchinson * L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 25 Seminole State College W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 27 Pratt * W, 3-0 Final
Nov. 01 at Colby % Region VI Quarterfinals L, 3-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event